Begonia “Silverspot” (35cm) in Plastic Pot (RARE)

My Cart

Close

Begonia “Silverspot” (35cm) in Plastic Pot (RARE)

RM295.00 MYR

Begonia “Silverspot” (35cm)  in plastic pot (RARE)

Botanical Names

Begonia Malculata

Common Names

Polka Dot Begonia, Spotted Begonia, Trout Begonia

 

 

How to Grow and Care

 

Begonias can't be left in direct sunlight, but it should be placed in an area with bright indirect light.

 

  • Light Requirements: Bright, indirect light. Higher light levels will promote strong growth and blooms, but avoid direct sunlight.
  • Watering: Keep the soil generally moist, letting the top half inch of soil dry out between watering. Will not tolerate soggy soil.
  • Soil: A light houseplant potting mix is ideal. Add perlite if drainage is insufficient.

  •  

    The plant should also be fed with Balanced, water-soluble fertilizer applied every 2-4 weeks when the plant is actively growing

    Suitable for Indoors.

     

    Size of Planter: height 10cm including saucer x diameter 14cm

    Height of Plant Including Pot: 35cm approximately

    Low Light/Bright Light